Individuals

Bill Busse  1956 3rd 50 Yard Freestyle (Class B)
Art Yeager 1956 6th Diving
Bob Arbogast 1956 2nd Diving
Bob Kent  1961 5th Diving 
Jud Alward  1966 6th Diving 
Scott Steinbower  1969 7th 100 Yard Backstroke 
Larry Christiansen 1971 9th 100 Butterfly
Paul Johnson 1971 9th 100 Breaststroke
Lary Christiansen  1972 5th 100 Yard Butterfly 
Paul Johnson  1972 5th 100 Yard Breaststroke 
Lary Christiansen  1973 4th 100 Yard Butterfly 
Bob Terry 1973 7th 100 Butterfly
Larry Christiansen 1973 7th 50 Freestyle
Roger Midkiff  1973 7th 200 Yard Individual Medley 
Bob Terry 1974 8th 100 Butterfly
Dave Siebold 1974 9th 100 Butterfly
Bob Terry  1975 3rd 100 Butterfly 
Bob Terry 1975 8th 50 Freestyle
Rod Dykehouse 1976 12th 50 Freestyle
George Kruggel 1977 5th 100 Butterfly
Greg Ferguson 1978 12th 50 Freestyle
George Kruggel  1978 2nd 100 Butterfly
George Kruggel  1978 2nd 200 Yard Freestyle 
George Hoogerhyde 1978 5th 50 Freestyle
George Hoogerhyde 1979 1st 50 Freestyle
George Hoogerhyde 1979 1st 100 Freestyle
John Christiansen 1979 7th 50 Freestyle
John Christiansen 1980 10th 100 Freestyle
John Christiansen 1981 2nd 50 Freestyle
John Christiansen 1981 4th 100 Freestyle
Dan Borchers 1981 8th 50 Freestyle
Jon Howell  1986 1st 100 Yard Freestyle 
Jon Howell 1986 2nd 50 Yard Freestyle
Patrick Timmerman 1988 9th 100 Yard Breaststroke
Toby Booker  1991 8th 100 Yard Backstroke 
Toby Booker  1992 1st 100 Yard Backstroke 
Toby Booker  1992 3rd 100 Yard Freestyle 
Aaron Hoffman  1992 7th 100 Yard Butterfly 
Toby Booker  1993 2nd 100 Yard Freestyle 
Toby Booker  1993 3rd 100 Yard Backstroke 
Ryan Kosanic  1993 8th Diving 
Ryan Kosanic  1994 1st Diving 
Brian Schuring  1994 6th 200 Yard Individual Medley 
Brian Schuring   1994 8th 100 Yard Breaststroke 
Craig Alguire  1994 8th 100 Yard Butterfly 
Ryan Kosanic  1995 1st Diving 
Brad Mulder  1995 5th Diving 
Craig Alguire  1995 6th 100 Yard Butterfly 
Brian Schuring  1995 8th 200 Yard Individual Medley 
Ryan Paris  1995 8th Diving 
Ryan Paris  1996 2nd Diving 
Ryan Paris  1997 11th 500 Yard Freestyle
Peter Ryan  1997 9th 200 Yard Freestyle 
Peter Ryan  1998 10th 500 Yard Freestyle 
Brandon Deters 1998 1st 50 Yard Freestyle 
Gary Goosen 1998 8th 100 Yard Breaststroke 
Peter Ryan 1998 7th 200 Yard Freestyle 
Brandon Deters 1999 1st 50 Yard Freestyle 
Brandon Deters 1999 2nd 100 Yard Freestyle 
Jon Lee-Warner 1999 8th 100 Yard Breaststroke 
Jake Niergarth 2000 2nd 50 Yard Freestyle 
Jake Niergarth 2000 4th 100 Yard Freestyle 
Jon Schallert 2001 6th 100 Yard Backstroke
Jordan Wiegand 2002 5th 100 Yard Breaststroke 
Jordan Wiegand 2003 4th 100 Yard Breaststroke 
Adam Schmitt 2003 5th 50 Yard Freestyle 
Adam Schmitt 2003 5th 100 Yard Freestyle
Jordan Wiegand 2004 11th 100 Yard Breaststroke 
Joe Schmitt 2004 13th 50 Yard Freestyle 
Greg Valentine 2004 15th 100 Yard Backstroke
Adam Schmitt 2004 1st 50 Yard Freestyle* 
Adam Schmitt 2004 1st 100 Yard Freestyle
Joe Schmitt 2005 3rd 50 Yard Freestyle 
Jason Lintjer 2005 5th 100 Yard Breaststroke 
Joe Schmitt 2005 6th 100 Yard Freestyle
Joe Schmitt 2006 1st 50 Yard Freestyle
Jason Lintjer 2006 4th 50 Yard Freestyle
Jake Heyblom 2006 16th 200 Yard Freestyle
Joe Schmitt 2006 3rd 100 Yard Freestyle
Jake Heyblom 2007 6th 200 Yard Freestyle
Jason Lintjer 2007 9th 50 Yard Freestyle
Shawn Gancarz 2007 8th Diving
Aaron Beebe 2007 13th 100 Butterfly
Jake Heyblom 2007 6th 100 Freestyle
Steven Brower 2007 15th 100 Backstroke
Jason Linjter 2007 2nd 100 Breaststroke
Jake Heyblom 2008 2nd 50 Freestyle
Jake Heyblom 2008 2nd 100 Freestyle
Jason Lintjer 2008 3rd 50 Freestyle
Jason Lintjer 2008 2nd 100 Breaststroke
Aaron Beebe 2008 2nd 100 Butterfly
Aaron Beebe 2008 4th 500 Freestyle
David Craycraft 2008 9th Diving
Sam Schulze 2009 10th 50 Freestyle
David Craycraft 2009 9th Diving
Michael Nelis 2009 12th 100 Breaststroke
Jonathan Lown 2009 16th 100 Breaststroke
Sam Schulze 2010 4th 50 Freestyle
Mike Vaandering 2010 5th Diving
Sam Schulze 2010 5th 100 Freestyle
Erik Johnson 2011 9th 50 Freestyle
Mike Vaandering 2011 3rd Diving
Aaron Venema 2011 13th 500 Freestyle
Aaron Venema 2012 14th 200 Freestyle
Aaron Venema 2012 6th 500 Freestyle
Takaru Kobayashi 2012 4th 100 Butterfly
Takaru Kobayashi 2012 6th 200 IM
Casey Carlson 2013 8th Diving
Brennen Latchaw 2016 16th 50 Freestyle
Grand Ruster 2016 11th 200 IM

 

Relays
*State Record

Tom Rutter, James Post, Jim Otley, 200 Freestyle Relay 1959 6th 1:38.8
Roger Midkiff, Bob Baker, Bob Terry, Bob Osipoff 200 Medley Relay 1973 9th 1:43.83
Lary Christiansen, Bob Baker, Bob Terry, Dave Seibold 400 Freestyle Relay 1973 11th 3:24.08
Carl Ringleberg, Bob Terry, Ken VerDuin, Dave Seibold 400 Freestyle Relay 1974 10th 3:25.64
John Bann, Pete Urbanic, Greg Furgeson, Chris Thomas 200 Medley Relay 1978 5th 1:41.89
Greg Furgeson, George Hoogerhyde, Chris Thomas, George Kruggel 400 Freestyle Relay 1978 4th 3:16.70
John Christiansen, Jeff Jerovsek, Doug DenBoer, George Hoogerhyde 400 Freestyle Relay 1979 12th 3:17.12
John Christiansen, Dan Borchers, Eric Andreasen, Jeff Jerovsek 400 Freestyle Relay 1980 9th 3:17.33
Eric Landman, Eric Andreasen, Dan Borchers, John Christiansen 400 Freestyle Relay 1981 8th 3:16.58
Dave Scott, John Stanley, Sean Kelly , John Howell 400 Freestyle Relay 1986 11th 3:19.47
RyanJohnson, Jon Lee-Warner, Kevin Camp, Brandon Deters 200 Medley Relay 1999 6th 1:38.32
Brandon Deters, C. Macfadden, B. Hoogerwolf, Jake Niergarth 200 Freestyle Relay 1999 6th 1:27.34
  400 Freestyle Relay 1999 15th 3:18.68
Tom Post, Vince Scalici, Jon Schallert, Jake Niergarth 200 Freestyle Relay 2000 7th 1:28.23
Jon Schallert, Tom Post, Vince Scalici, Jake Niergarth 400 Freestyle Relay 2000 8th 3:14.76
Jon Schallert, C. Hoogerwerf, Brad Roberts, Tom Post 400 Freestyle Relay 2001 14th 3:22.17
Greg Valentine, Jordan Wiegand, Joe Schmitt, Adam Schmitt 200 Freestyle Relay 2004 4th 1:27.01
Joe Schmitt, Mitchell Knoll, Greg Valentine, Adam Schmitt 400 Freestyle Relay 2004 5th 3:14.16
Steve Brower, Jason Lintjer, Mitchell Knoll, Jake Heyblom 200 Medley Relay 2005 14th 1:41.38
Jason Lintjer, Jake Heyblom, Thomas Beebe, Joe Schmitt, 200 Freestyle Relay 2005 5th 1:28.53
Jake Heyblom, Alex Cibor, Thomas Beebe, Joe Schmitt, 400 Freestyle Relay 2005 16th 3:18.73
Steve Brower, Jason Lintjer, Thomas Beebe, Joe Schmitt 200 Medley Relay 2006 4th 1:37.05
Jake Heyblom, Jason Lintjer, Pat Fredricks, Joe Schmitt 200 Freestyle Relay 2006 2nd 1:25.70
Steve Brower, Jason Lintjer, Aaron Beebe, Dan Meade 200 Medley Relay 2007 9th 1:39.22
Dan Meade, Aaron Beebe, Jake Heyblom, Jason Lintjer, 200 Freestyle Relay 2007 3rd 1:27.94
Alex Cibor, Aaron Beebe, Steve Brower, Jake Heyblom, 400 Freestyle Relay 2007 13th 3:17.51
Erik Johnson, Jason Lintjer, Aaron Beebe, Jake Heyblom 200 Medley Relay* 2008 1st 1:34.40
Dan Meade, Jason Lintjer, Erik Johnson, Jake Heyblom 200 Freestyle Relay 2008 2nd 1:26.88
Zach Baker, Erik Johnson, Dan Meade, Aaron Beebe 400 Freestyle Relay 2008 14th 3:19.90
Sam Schulze, Michael Nelis, Alex Clark, Jonathan Lown 200 Medley Relay 2009 16th 1:41.65
Jonathan Lown, Michael Nelis, Zach Baker, Sam Schulze 200 Freestyle Relay 2009 10th 1:28.94
Brennan Latchaw, Grant Ruster, Spencer Poort, Hayden Schouman 200 Freestyle Relay 2015 10th 1:28.28
Hayden Schoumann, Grant Ruster, Cole Kramer, Brennan Latchaw 200 Medley Relay 2016 14th 1:39.14
Grant Ruster, Brennan Latchaw, Cole Kramer, Hayden Schoumann 200 Freestyle Relay 2016 11th 1:28.15
Grant Ruster, Brennan Latchaw, Cole Kramer, Hayden Schoumann 400 Freestyle Relay 2016 15th 3:14.00