GHHS Staff Directory

Grand Haven High School

17001 Ferris Street
Grand Haven, MI 49417
Attendance 616.850.6050

Office

Brandon Cusumano
Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal
Gina Schmitt
Assistant Principal
Denise Sabo
Secretary
Renee Zelenka
Secretary
Kara Kemperman
Receptionist
Deputy Jake Mackellar
Deputy

Attendance

Cynthia Baker
Secretary
Debra Vancleave
Secretary

Student Services

Lynne Bailey
Secretary
Barbara Berko
Secretary
Karrie Francis
District Registrar
Amanda Davids-Mundt
Counselor
Steven Evink
Counselor
Kimberly Kowalski
Counselor
Angela Prieditis
Counselor
Keith Williams
Counselor
Connie VanSchelven
Testing Coordinator
Leah Duplissis
Special Education Coordinator
Sara Wiles
School Psychologist
Emily Berry
School Social Worker
Jeanene Blease
School Social Worker
Katie Haecker
School Social Worker
Laurel Hotchkiss
School Social Worker

Aquatic Center

Molly Ferguson
Secretary
Joanne Dilley
Aquatic Supervisor

Athletics

Athletic Director
Rita Way
Secretary

Business

Bernard Jettner
Teacher
Taylor Schriber
Teacher

English

Dacia Albaugh
Teacher
Angeline Dean
Teacher
Thomas Foley
Teacher
Jodi Heard
Teacher
William Hewitt
Teacher
Jared Kram
Teacher
Holly Michelli
Teacher
Lindsey Ruiter
Teacher
Charles Sikkenga
Teacher
Brooke Smeckert
Teacher
Rachel Twa
Teacher
Abby Williams
Teacher
Brenda Wunder
Teacher

English as a Second Language

Benjamin Lawrence
Teacher

GHTV

Dennis Threadgill
Coordinator

Guided Academics

Vincent Gervais
Teacher
Gregory Immink
Teacher

Health

Vincent Gervais
Teacher
Jodi Heard
Teacher

Math

Tina Borgman
Teacher
Tamara Bowser
Teacher
Claire Farnquist
Teacher
Keegan Ferris
Teacher
Elizabeth Gervais
Teacher
Jeff Glamzi
Teacher
Mark Londot
Teacher
John Mauro
Teacher
Joseph Nelson
Teacher
Aaron Smaka
Teacher
Anthony Snyder
Teacher
Chad Williams
Teacher
Julie Wright
Teacher

Media Assistant

Samantha Le
Secretary

Media Specialist

Dana Rider
Teacher

Music

Juli Dick
Teacher
Melissa Meyers
Teacher
Iain Novoselich
Teacher
Benjamin Rodgers
Teacher

Physical Education

Mike Farley
Teacher
Gregory Immink
Teacher
Kathleen Kowalczyk-Fulmer
Teacher
Derek Warner
Teacher

Art

Mitchell Moore
Teacher
Irene Sipe
Teacher
Paul Tarr
Teacher

Science

Luke Anderson
Teacher
Chelsea Bender
Teacher
Todd Diederichsen
Teacher
Roger Glass
Teacher
Gregory Huizenga
Teacher
Laura Knochenhauer
Teacher
Danielle Misovich
Teacher
Daniel Newton
Teacher
Steffanie Portenga
Teacher
Arielle Sprague
Teacher
Nickolaas Vlietstra
Teacher
Katy Walters
Teacher
Marcella Weldon
Teacher
Jeremey Wilder
Teacher

Social Studies

Aaron Blain
Teacher
Erik Bye
Teacher
Jason Duram
Teacher
Kimberly Eikenberry
Teacher
Kevin Howard
Teacher
John Josephson
Teacher
Jason Klinger
Teacher
Adam Poel
Teacher
Aaron Portenga
Teacher
Thomas Puleo
Teacher
Mark Robertson
Teacher
Lindsey Ruiter
Teacher
Brian Williams
Teacher

Special Education

Hailey Barton
Teacher
Maria Bianchini
Teacher
Ashley Borta
Teacher
Renee Borton
Teacher
Eva Clark
Teacher
Jennifer Dooms
Teacher
Melissa Keopannha
Teacher
Stephanie Murray
Teacher
Trisha Nutt
Teacher
Melissa Smith-Richardson
Teacher
Stephanie Szostkowski
Teacher
Mitchell Thorsen
Teacher
Jeffrey Troupe
Teacher
Cassandra Tubbs
Teacher
Rachel Vert
Teacher
Jeremy Wiebenga
Teacher
Stacey Williams
Teacher
Nicole Davenport
Assistant
Susan Frankum
Assistant
Catherine Hegedus
Assistant
Develyn Howard
Assistant
Cathy Huisman
Assistant
Rae Lynn Mancilla
Assistant
Zachary Rinehart
Assistant
Alexandra Scheerhorn
Assistant
Daniel Sears
Assistant
Nick Thaler
Assistant
Amanda Vredeveld
Assistant
Chelsie Weigle
Assistant

Technical Education

Jeremy Case
Teacher

Technology

Mandy Miller
Chromebook Help Desk

World Languages

Rory Callendar
Teacher
Lauren Hamberg
Teacher
Penney Johnson
Teacher
Nathan Tap
Teacher
Joshua Walters
Teacher

Support Staff

Mike Feasby
Paraprofessional
Edgar Fernandez
Paraprofessional
Lisa Johnson
Paraprofessional
Mark Lundvick
Paraprofessional

Food Service

Meaghan Beyer
Director
Valerie Doering
Secretary
Ronda Hall
Production Coordinator
Karen Cook
Head Cook
Janet Bialowas
Cook
Pamela Deyoung
General Help/Warehouse
Sarah Baker
General Help/Cashier
Mary Dupuis
General Help/Cashier
Susan Geschiere
General Help/Cashier
Linda Nise
General Help/Cashier
Carrie Perry
General Help/Cashier
Denise Sands
General Help/Cashier
Amanda Shumaker
General Help/Cashier

Operations

Kyle Hitsman
Facilities Coordinator
Erik Dekker
Building Maintenance
Mary Beth Duff
Custodian
Timothy Knight
Custodian
Jeffery Vantol
Custodian/Groundskeeper
Karen Deyoung
Cleaning
Laurie Houghton
Cleaning
Thressa Moran
Cleaning
Angelina Persing-Mazzole
Cleaning
Julie Trumblee
Cleaning
Laurie Uhas
Cleaning